I Had Butt Implants 15 Days Ago One of my Butt Cheeks is Red and Hard Should I Be Worried?

Doctor Answers (2)

Redness after butt implants

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Redness 2 weeks after surgery is highly suspicious for an infection.  Please see your surgeon right away so an infection can be treated as early as possible.

I Had Butt Implants 15 Days Ago One of my Butt Cheeks is Red and Hard Should I Be Worried?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

         Without pictures or an exam, this would be difficult to evaluate.  From the description, I would want to see you for an exam.

 

 

Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA
