Ask a doctor

How to Fix Flat Spot on Butt?

I'm in Saint Louis, MO. And I am 5'4 and 170 pounds. I have a nice size butt BUT, it has that flat spot in th middle. How do I fix this?

Doctor Answers (3)

Fix flat spot on butt.

+1

Sounds like you would be a good candidate for fat transfer in order to fill the indendation you may have. It is hard to say which procedure would exactly work for you, however by the question you have asked this may be your solution. Consult with a board certified plastic surgeon who is experienced in fat transfer/brazilian butt lift for best results. Good luck.


Tampa Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 26 reviews

Fat grafting perfect for contouring of butt

+1

There are many options today to augment or contour the butt. One of the most popular and effective techniques is a Brazilian Butt lift. In this procedure, the surgeon will perform liposuction to different parts of your body and remove fat. This fact will then be cleaned and processed and then subsequent transplanted to the butt. When the fat is placed into the butt is used to sculpt and contour this area to create the shapely and curvy shape. This would be perfect to fix the flat spot that you mention.


Pat Pazmino, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 65 reviews

Possibilities

+1

You may think of this as a situation for addition, or for deletion.

The easiest way to handle this is through deletion. I would recommend liposuction to take down the surrounding high areas. Conversely, you may get a buttock inplant.

Doing certain exercises to increase the bulk of the buttocks may also be helpful.

sek

Scott E. Kasden, MD
Dallas Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 46 reviews

You might also like...
