Ask a doctor

Does the Bullhorn Lip Lift Procedure Cause Nostril Distortion?


Doctor Answers (1)

Bull Horn Lip Lift

+1

SEE VIDEO BELOW. It does have the potential to cause nostrll distortion but generally does not do this. It is more likely to shorten the upper lip vertical height as well as cause the central one third of the red upper lip to appear fuller.


Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
