Ask a doctor

Bullhorn Lip Lift - Conservative Touch Up Possible?

A while ago, I had a 'muscle hemming' lip lift, which although successful, caused much scarring and an elevated nose tip. My lip length was so severe that I didn't initially mind, but I've since had a lip fat transfer, which I regret. I lately found an excellent surgeon to make my tip slightly longer again and remove some lip fat. My main worry is would a rhino make my lip droop again? If so, could a very conservative (1mm) bullhorn 'touch up' be performed during or afterwards to stabilize it?

No doctor answers yet