Is Buccal Fat Removal a Good Option for Asymmetrical Lower Cheeks?

I have chubby cheeks - it runs in my family - but one cheek is considerably larger than the other. Would it help to remove some fat from the larger cheek, or is this too risky? Thanks!

Doctor Answers (1)

Buccal fat removal

+1

Buccal fat removal works well for chbby cheeks. Additonal liposuction of the area and fat grafting can further achieve symmetry


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
