Ask a doctor

Buccal Fat Removal & Dimple Creation?

I want a heart shaped face (Think Kim Kardashian) The fat removed from my cheeks will be reinjected in my cheekbones, and some in my lips. Can I get dimple creation at the same time as the buccal removal? would it be through the same incision? is it safe?

Doctor Answers (1)

Dimple creation in cheeks

+1

Dimple creation that looks natural and not like a scar is very difficult to achieve. Buccal fat removal reduces the volume in the lower cheek through an incision in the mouth.

Toronto Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 2 reviews


You might also like...