I am 5'2 and 120 lbs, do I have enough fat for a BIG brazilian butt lift? how many CC do i need in each cheek to make notice?

Doctor Answers (5)

Around 800 ccs to 1200ccs

+2

From what I can see in your photos, you are an excellent candidate for a brazilian butt lift.

With a good liposculpture we can remove enough fat on your back, abdomen and flanks to graft between 800 and 1200 ccs on each cheek.

At the same time, we will sculpt your figure significantly which will give more definition to your curves.

I predict that you can get excellent results.


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews

I am 5'2 and 120 lbs, do I have enough fat for a BIG brazilian butt lift? how many CC do i need in each cheek to make notice?

+2

I think that you can a very dramatic improvement in shape. Your waist can be made smaller, the lower back, middle back, and sides contoured, and the buttock projection improved. You can probably get at least 1200 cc per buttock.


Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 218 reviews

You might also like...

Buttock augmentation

+1

It looks like you have significant fat reserves to perform a brazilian butt lift. You have to be realistic in your expectations because you can only add so much in a given operative setting. It does not mean that it can not be repeated.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Brazilian Butt Lift

+1

Based on the pictures posted, there is enough fat abdomen, love handles, back to transfer good amount of fat to the buttock, depending on your expectations.

Samir Shureih MD.FACS

sshureih@msn.com

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
