Ask a doctor

Can I Have a Brazilian Butt Lift and a Breast Reduction or Lift at the Same Time?

Breast Reduction or Lift and Brazillian butt Lift: Can these two procedures be done at the same time?

Doctor Answers (2)

Buttock augmentation

+2

I do not recommend that.  They are both over 3-4 hours each, the buttock augmentation can take even longer.  This increases your risks such as:  bleeding, infection, deep venous thrombosis, low body temperature leading to heart problems and other physiological problems.

San Francisco Plastic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 2 reviews

Breasts and Brazilian Butt

+2

Doing both of these is possible but likely to be a very long procedure. Discuss the risks of prolonged anesthesia and recovery with your surgeon.

Web reference: http://bodysculptor.com/brazilian-butt-lift.html

Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 39 reviews
