Is it okay to have a breast lift before getting the Weight loss surgery?

I have no kids yet in my 30"s and my breast are big but hang..I would like some a cup or 2down and lift in Mexico or Dominican republic any advice.

Doctor Answers (1)

Is it okay to have a breast lift before getting the Weight loss surgery?

+1

I would discourage your plan. If you have weight loss surgery you may find yourself needing another lift in the next year, and that may magnify the risks of poor healing, loss of tissue, loss of sensation. 

Regroup after weight loss. 

All the best. 


Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 31 reviews
