Would It Be Possible to Have a Breast Lift (W/implants Under the Muscle) and Excess Underarm Skin Removed at the Same Time?

Or will 2 procedures be required? Also, how much would a surgery like this cost?

Doctor Answers (1)

Breast Augmentation/Lifting and Excision of Excess Underarm Skin?

+1

Thank you for the question.

As you can imagine, it is not possible to give you precise advice without direct examination or viewing pictures. However, generally speaking, it is possible to undergo both of the procedures you are considering at the same time.

It will be in your best interest to meet with well experienced board-certified plastic surgeons; ask to see lots of examples of their work and communicate your goals carefully.

Best wishes.


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 681 reviews
