Ask a doctor

Can Thermage Lift Sagging Breasts?

I recently lost quite a substantial amount of weight and my breasts have sagged. Can Thermage help to lift it?

Doctor Answers (1)

Thermage for Breast lift?

+1

No, unfortunately, Thermage will not give you the improvement you want. Thermage stimulates modest skin tightening with heat transferred from radiofrequency energy.  It will not create significant breast lift or improve volume.  An augmentation and/or mastopexy is more appropriate.


Rochester Oculoplastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
