Ask a doctor

Had Breast Implants in 2004. Now Right Breast Has Tingling Sensation but Otherwise I Feel Healthy?

Doctor Answers (2)

Tingling in Breast after Breast Augmentation in 2004

+1

Tingling in the breast after breast augmentation is probably nothing.  However, I would recommend an exam by a board certified plastic surgeon to rule out anything else.

Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 147 reviews

Tingling in the breast with implants

+1

Tingling is a bit unusual and you should be evaluated for this in person. It very well might be nothing specific.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews


You might also like...