Breast Implant Removal. Will I most likely need a lift ?

In August of 2007 at age 21 i got breast implants (mentor saline 300cc) I was a natural perky b to c cup and they turned out wonderfully. almost 4 years later now, my right breast is extremly rippled causing discomfort and is also low and off to the side. Im sure i can do a revision but now im too scared, thinking what if this or something worse happenes again, so i feel i should opt for removal of everything. My question is, will i most likely need a lift now @ 25. went from a small c to a 32DD

Doctor Answers (3)

Breast Implant Removal

+1

Your questions are all over the place. Best to see boarded PS in LA for his in person advise and examination. From MIAMI Dr. Darryl j. Blinski


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 62 reviews

Breast implant removal

+1

Without a photo the issue of lifting can't be determined.  You might just be stretched out enough that you would need one.  

Richard P. Rand, MD, FACS
Seattle Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 48 reviews

Implant removal

+1

It is hard to predict what your breasts will look like afer impalnt removal. The smaller the implants, and the more native breast tissue, the better you will look.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

You might also like...
