How much would breast implant & brazilian butt lift cost?

Im from canada , i want to travel to miami to do those surgery. Im 135 lbs and if i gain weight to have a brazilian but lift i want to know of after the surgery i lose that weight if im going to lose the fat in the butt ? And also if there is some pricing for brazilian butt loft and breast implant ... How does it cost for both ?

Doctor Answers (5)

How much would breast implant & brazilian butt lift cost?

+1
hank you for your question.

A Brazilian But Lift cost should not go above $5999 for up to 12 areas of liposuction . The breast  augmentation will cost $2800 for any saline size or $3500 for any silicone size.

Please put your front, side pictures. These pictures are easier to see if they are taking by someone else not close to the camera. Of the area you are interested only to give you a better answer. The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.



Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 246 reviews

Breast augmentation and BBL

+1
First a BBL can be done in conjunction with a beast augmentation. The fees will vary from city to city. NYC may be a bit more expensive than Florida.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

Cost for Breast Augmentation and BBL

+1
I charge about $12,000 for the combined Breast Augmentation and BBL (lipo and fat transfer) depending on your implant choice and the amount of fat you want transferred.

An in-person consultation is necessary to determine whether or not you need to gain weight for the BBL. You will not likely need to lose the weight after surgery because the fat you gained will be transferred to the buttocks. If you do lose weight after surgery, you risk losing fat from your butt. 

German Newall, MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

How much would breast implant & brazilian butt lift cost?

+1
  I have many patients from Canada and other countries.  I think it is definitely worthwhile to find a surgeon with a lot of experience in both of these operations.

Find a board certified plastic surgeon who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts and breast augmentations each year. Look for great reviews and great before and after pictures.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 239 reviews

Brazillian butt lift / breast augmentation costs

+1
If you are slim, you need less fat to achieve your ideal or desired proportion. Even in a "slim" person 600-800cc of fat is always available for transfer. 300-400cc fat, each side should ideally be good enough to achieve the desired result. And Yes!, when you loose weight post op, you will loose some of the fat on your butt.

Combining procedures / surgeries is preferred by most patients as they get done in one GA time, a minimally incremental downtime, time away from work and significantly lower costs. The procedure cost for a breast implant with a BBL costs approx. 5-6000US$ in our practice.

Sameer Karkhanis, MD
India Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 50 reviews
