One Breast is Higher Than the Other at the Base. Dropped to Incision. Will It Drop More?

Had BA 3week ago. Rt breast is higher than the lt on bottom not top. Both have drop to incission. Is there a chance it can drop more or am I stuck with 1 a half inch higher

Doctor Answers (1)

Breast Augmentation results

+1

It is not unsual for one breast to drop before the other.  Healing is a slow process, and I would not judge the results for another 6 months to a year.


West Palm Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
