I Had Breast Augmentation & Small Lift Through the Nipple in April This Year, my Right Nipple Sits Higher?

It causes it to get red & irritated :(

Doctor Answers (2)

Nipple higher on one side

+1

Some asymmetry is normal before and after breast surgery.  If it is off by more than a cm or so, then a revision may be necessary.  Good luck.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Hello

+1

Without and exam or seeing a picture we can not tell you what can be the issue. You need to talk to your PS and tell him what you are feeling.

Stuart B. Kincaid, MD, FACS
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
