Can you take fat from the upper back for the brazillian butt lift? What about upper thighs?

Can you take fat from the upper back for the brazillian butt lift? What about upper thighs?

Doctor Answers (1)

No, upper back rarely has sufficient amount of excess fat

+1
It is very unlikely that you have sufficient amount of fat on your upper back.  Also, liposuction of the upper back is often not great because the rib cage limits how aggressive one can be while maintaining safety and avoiding injury to the lungs.
Thighs may be a good source of fat.  Pictures would be helpful


Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 135 reviews
