Ask a doctor

Is The Brazilian Butt Lift Real? Will It Work For Me?

hi, i've a flat butt and will like to find out if surgery can lift and enlarge it cuz i lose confident in myself when im with friends. and also if a dark lip can also be done to enable me look good. I'm pearl from Ghana. ll be very grateful if i get a feedback . thnx

Doctor Answers (3)

Does the Brazilian Butt Lift work

+2

It works very, very well.  The key is to make sure that you have enough fat elsewhere in your body to give satisfactory projection to the buttocks.  Amongst the many benefits of this lift, if the fact that we are taking fat from where you don't want it and putting it where you do!

Chicago Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews

Brazilian Butt Lift

+2

Brazilian Butt Lift is real and works very good. Almost all of my patients are very happy with their results.

It does increase the size of the butt and lift the butt. You need to have fat in other areas of the body to remove and transfer to the buttocks.

As for the dark lip. I could not understand your question

Baltimore Plastic Surgeon

Brazilian butt lift

+1

a brazillian butt lift is a great way to substract fat from some areas and add them in others. consult a board certified plastic surgeon who has done a ton of them and you will be pleased. all surgeries carry risks but this one is one of the best when it is done by the right surgeon on the right person. as far as your lips, i can offer you no suggestions.

Washington DC Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 12 reviews


You might also like...