Can the Brazillian Butt Lift Fill and Smooth out Dimples

hi, i have a sizeable butt but it has dents and one butt cheek is smaller than the other. can a brazillian butt lift be able to correct both problems?

Doctor Answers (3)

Brazilian butt lift it can improve indentations but it will not be perfect

+1

The Brazilian butt lift is storage changing procedure. What you doing with this procedure is liposuction and from the truck and injecting fat into the buttocks. By doing  this the buttocks becomes the primary location of fat storage. Indentations and dampness can be improved with the fat injection but usually I'm not completely removed. You will get a great improvement but not perfection.


Miami Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 165 reviews

CCan the brazilian Butt Lift correct problems of asymmetry as well as dimples?

+1

The Brazilian Butt lift is the preferred procedure for buttock enlargement as well as for correcting buttock asymmetry when it's to due to a  volume difference. But the procedure does not really correct dimples which are part of the skin in any significan manner. The procedure is not meant for such superficial irregularities. But it is great for correcting cheek size differences and we see this fairly often in the office.

George Lefkovits, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 19 reviews

You might also like...
