Ask a doctor

Does Brazilian Lift Really Works? What is the Rate of Cell Survival?

i am seriously thinking about doing the Brazilian lift but i keep reading from different doctors and websites that only 40-50% of the cells survive or maybe less. For 7,000 is it really worth it?? i am afraid that i might not have enough fat even though i feel i do and will i see any change i am afraid that it might not work or that after several months all the cells would be reabsorbed.

Doctor Answers (1)

Efficacy of BBL

+1

To augment the buttocks, there are only two viable options - the Brazilian Butt Lift and Butt Implants. Provided that there is sufficient amount of fat then BBL is the preferred option. Consult with 3 - 4 experienced and expert board certified plastic surgeons to explore your options.

 

Kris Reddy

 

West Palm Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews


You might also like...