Can I have a brazilian butt lift months after donating eggs?

I'm an egg donor . Which means I take a very low dose of lupron and follitism . I'm planning on have a brazilian butt lift procedure performed but not for another 5 months or so . Will this affect my health going into surgery and out ? And if so in what way ?

Doctor Answers (1)

Can I have a brazilian butt lift months after donating eggs?

+1
You should have a consultation with you surgeon and having him order pre operative labs. Your surgeon would know what is the best of your medical history more evaluation is need.


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 127 reviews
