Brazilian Butt Lift Candidate? Age 20, 5'2, 125? (photo)

Hello im20 years old my height is 5 2' and I weight 125 can I still get a Brazilian butt lift ?? I really want to get one but I don't no if I have enough fat wat should I do ..

Doctor Answers (3)

Brazilian Butt Lift Candidate? Age 20, 5'2, 125?

+1

You are an excellent candidate for  liposuction on abdomen, flank, waist and full back.

Web reference: http://www.drawalkirisorbles.comt

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 223 reviews

Brazilian buttock lift candidate

+1

It is not possible to determine if you are a good candidate for a fat transfer procedure without seeing photos. I would recommend consulting with an experienced surgeon for an examination to be sure. Your height and weight alone are not sufficient to qualify you for this procedure.

Best wishes,

Dr.Bruno

Web reference: http://www.williambrunomd.com

Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 121 reviews

Brazilian Buttlift Candidate? Age 20, 5'2, 125?

+1

             After reviewing your photos, you have enough fat to get a dramatic result.  The results of the Brazilian buttlift are highly surgeon dependent.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.

Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 147 reviews


You might also like...