Brazilian Butt Lift For a 167LB, 25 Y/O With Diabetes and High Blood Pressure?

Will I have too man complications? How will the healing process be?

Doctor Answers (1)

Brazilian Butt Lift For a 167LB, 25 Y/O With Diabetes and High Blood Pressure?

+1

         If you are otherwise healthy and the diabetes and high blood pressure are controlled, you may be a good candidate for the Brazilian buttlift.  This procedure is the most surgeon dependent plastic surgery procedure.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.

Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 194 reviews
