Brazilian Butt Lift Done Twice in 3 Years, Looking for a Doc to Fix? (photo)

I had a Brazilian Butt Lift done twice about 3 years ago I am currently looking for a doctor in Nyc to fix what the previous doctor messed up on.... I was wondering if I wanted something very large should butt implants be the best option for me or can I do the Brazilian butt lift as many times as I want to get the full rounded shelf bubble butt I am looking for? I also want my hips more wider and rounded... I heard that after the 1st surgery the fat dont take as well the first time. Please help

Doctor Answers (3)

Brazilian Butt Lift Done Twice in 3 Years, Looking for a Doc to Fix? (photo)

+1
Thank you for your question .

Your last doctor should be able to help you at no cost help you to resolve your concern with a revision. I see no reason why he could not you have more than enough fat to give you the curves you are looking for .Please visit with a board certified plastic surgeon with years of experience and great reviews in your procedure.


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 158 reviews

BBL revision

+1
If these are you photos after your BBL, it looks like you should have enough fat for further augmentation. good luck!!

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

If You Have Additional Fat then You Can Do Another Buttlift

+1

     If you have additional fat, then you can have another Brazilian buttlift.  I have revised buttlifts and butt augmentations before, but I am in Los Angeles.

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 203 reviews

You might also like...
