Non-invasive Procedure with Results Close to Brazilian Butt Lift?

Is there a non-invasive procedure that would give a pretty close result as would the Brazilian Butt Lift? Maybe some sort of injections?

Doctor Answers (6)

Buttock augmentation

+1

The best way to enhance the buttock, non-invasively:  running!  Running causes the gluteus muscle (the largest muscle of your body) to fire quickly and constantly.  This causes it to hypertrophy (thicken).  This causes it to become bigger!  Look at olympic sprinters and you will see large buttocks (relatively, of course).  The other way is to over eat (I don't recommend that!)


San Francisco Plastic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 2 reviews

You might also like...

"Non-Invasive" Brazilian Butt Lift

+1

A Brazilian Butt Lift involves restoring, accentuating and increasing buttock volume with YOUR own fat. The fat needs to be harvested from somewhere else in your body and transferred to the buttock where is must be placed in narrow columns to maximize its exposure to and supply by the blood supply.

Unfortunately, THERE ARE NO SAFE, FDA APPROVED, FILLERS FOR BUTTOCK AUGMENTATION. Hundreds of women are hurt and some are killed every year by having themselves injected with a variety of materials. Do not be one of them.

Peter A. Aldea, MD
Memphis Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 60 reviews

There is no safe, non-invasive alternative to Brazilian Butt Lift

+1

Hi there-

For achieving a pleasing increase in volume, with firmness and a better long term contour, there are no safe alternatives to a Brazilian Butt Lift besides implants (which also require surgery).

Many things have been tried, including the injection of foreign materials which have been associated with organ failure and death.

The best advice I can give you is to avoid any procedure until you can become comfortable with one that is safe and effective...

Don't put your health and safety at risk.

Armando Soto, MD, FACS
Orlando Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 101 reviews

Injections are invasive

+1

Non invasive for a butt lift would be  for you to go out and get some padding and put it in you tights. Anything that a physician would do is invasive. DO NOT GET INJECTIONS OF UNKNOWN SUBSTANCES - OR SILICONE - YOU WILL REGRET IT.

William B. Rosenblatt, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
