Ask a doctor

I Had Brazilian Butt Lift 10 Days Ago and I Am Prescribed Adderall Can I Start Taking It Again?

I know it is a vasoconstrictor and I dont want to take it if I am going to kill anymore fat? Thanks

Doctor Answers (1)

Taking Meds after Buttock Augmentation

+1

I would consult with you plastic surgeon on when it is safe and recommended to resume and form of medication. Some medications can increase risks of complication so it is best to check with your doctor.

Web reference: http://www.lookyounger.net

Houston Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 19 reviews


You might also like...