Ask a doctor

Botox and Sculptra - Can I Use Palo Visa Home Laser?

If You Have Botox and Sculptra, Can You Use the New Palo Visa Home Laser?

Doctor Answers (2)

Botox and sculptra after home based laser system

+1

I do not think it would be any problem to use a home based laser system after treatment with Botox or Sculptra.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 15 reviews

Botox and Sculptra and home based lasers

+1

It should be fine to use a superficial home based laser with Botox and/or Sculptra which are used in deeper tissues.

Otto Joseph Placik, MD
Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 41 reviews
