Can Botox lift the eye and forehead area? Can filler placed in the cheek area help with under eye bags?

I"m 59 years old and had a mini face lift 8 years ago. I don't want to invest that kind of money again and need a lift in the forehead and upper eye area. I'm also concerned about wrinkling in my cheek area. I live in the Pittsburgh area and also wonder about cost of procedures. Any suggestions?

Doctor Answers (1)

Botox and filler

+1
Botox can be used to lie the lateral tail of the eyebrow to perform a chemical lift. It can also be used to soften the forehead lines. Fillers can be used to camouflage the tear trough and augment the cheeks.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
