I Am Having Botox Injections for Back Spasms. Are There Any Reports of Side Effects Causing Blood Clots in the Legs, Arms,lungs?

Doctor Answers (1)

Side effects of Botox for back spasms

+1

You should discuss possible side effects with your physician. Botox for cosmetic purposes is very different and much lower doses than Botox for therapeutic reasons, so you need to discuss pros, cons, and concerns with your treating physician.



Las Vegas Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
