Could Botox help reduce nostril flare? (photo)

It has been 5 months since my third rhinoplasty. My nose was so cute before this. I am so displeased with my decision in pursuing this operation. Could botox help reduce nostril flare? Is there other options beside surgery? ** PLEASE help any advise would be great!! **

Doctor Answers (1)

Could Botox help reduce nostril flare?

+1

The alar base can be adjusted through a short procedure under local anesthesia.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 192 reviews
