I'm 35 yrs old, 4'10, and 130 lbs. I want a small waist, hips, and butt. What treatment would you recommend? (photos)

Im 35 4'10 130lbs. Im also a smoker. I posted pics of me and my wish pics. Im hoping that its doable for me. I dont want a massive ass but I do want a POW type of butt that looks natural. I would also like some hips and a small waist. Do I have enough fat for all that? Excuse the house...we are remodeling.

Doctor Answers (3)

BBL and smoking

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
It is best to stop smoking before any cosmetic procedure, especially when we are transferring fat cells.  In a Brazilian Butt Lift, fat is removed from different areas of the body, washed and then transferred into the buttocks.  The transferred fat cells need a new blood supply to survive, smoking decreases the blood supply, so less fat will survive in a smoker,


Omaha Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 51 reviews

Gluteal shaping

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
Thank you for your pictures. I think you can benefit nicely from liposuction of that transfer. I think you would get a nice shapely buttocks would fit your frame.

I'm 35 yrs old, 4'10, and 130 lbs. I want a small waist, hips, and butt. What treatment would you recommend?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
You need to stop smoking so that the fat transfer has the best chance for success.  You have plenty of fat for transfer and you should have a major change in how you look.  Select a plastic surgeon who performs hundreds of BBLs each year, has good reviews, and has good before and after pictures.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA
