Ask a doctor

Considering Body Shaping at 22 Years Old with Body Jet

I'm 22, Asian female and I have a lollipop shape! All the fat has a tendancy to be located on my upper body (arms, stomach and back). I have a small breast (34 Nearly A!) and a small hips. I am 5'3"/114 lb. It seems to be hereditary because people of my family are similar. I am considering a body jet to remove the fat from my stomach, arms and back to my butt/and breast or having implants if the amount of that is not enough). Is lipo OK at my age? on my arms? Am I a good canditate to WAL?

Doctor Answers (1)

Body Jet for Lipo and Fat Transfer

+1

It sounds like you would be a great candidate for liposuction with the Body Jet.  When used with the Lipo Collector, you can immediately re-inject the fat into another part of the body.  In you case, I would probably recommend using the fat to enhance the buttocks and implants for the breast.  At 114 lbs you probably do not have enough fat to transfer to  both areas.


Tampa Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 22 reviews
