Does Body Fat Percentage Make a Difference or Do I Still Need to Gain Weight For BBL?

i am 5'2 125lbs and i was advised to gain weight for the bbl procedure however... i know that my body fat is 31%... does body fat percentage make a difference or do i still need to gain weight?

Doctor Answers (1)

31% bodyfat and Weight Gain?

+1

   Unless the 31% bodyfat is not amenable to liposuction, you are likely a very good candidate.  I routinely liposuction 5 liters out of 125 lb women.  


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 193 reviews
