Ask a doctor

Blue vein has appeared on my top lip. I am on no medication?

Doctor Answers (1)

Vein on lip after Juvederm

+1

If you have anything happen after injections that you are worried about, it's always best to see your injector. While you could be describing a simple bruise, it's hard to comment on without seeing you in person or having a photo to look at. So it's best to call your injector and be seen.



Las Vegas Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
