Is It Safe to Get 1000 Cc Per Buttock for my Size? I'm 5'1 Weigh 145?

Doctor Answers (3)

Amount of fat for Brazilian Butt lift

+3

Thanks for your question. A personal evaluation by a plastic surgeon will give you the right answer for your particular case but I have to say that 1000 cc is a good amount of fat to be transfer to any buttocks with low risks; excessive amount of fat could increase the risk of complications if the procedure is not done by an experienced board certified surgeon. Best Wishes!


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 253 reviews

1000 cc per buttock fat transfer

+2

It is safe to transfer 1000 cc per butt, each patient is different and the requierements of each patient are differents. 

Manuel Diaz, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 62 reviews

Is It Safe to Get 1000 Cc Per Buttock for my Size? I'm 5'1 Weigh 145?

+2

       1000 cc is a reasonable amount per buttock, and I have not had any real complications from higher volume fat injections up to 1800 cc per buttock.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 237 reviews

You might also like...
