Ask a doctor

Would I Benefit from a Lip Lift? (photo)

I have been considering having a lip augmentation for some time, on the upper lip... How visible will the scar be after 3 weeks and will the be any change in the appearance of my now... I have seen some people's after pictures and the nostrils look very pulled... Thank you

Doctor Answers (1)

Lip Lift

+2

You do not need a lip lift procedure. Do not destroy your lips with un-necessary procedure.Your lip length looks very good


Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
