Ask a doctor

Will I Benefit from Exilis if I Already Had Laser Skin Tightening?

I had LuxIR skin tightening and got the maximum 30% tightening benefit, according to the aesthetician. If I get Exilis, will I get more tightening, or is the 30% across all tightening treatment types?

Doctor Answers (1)

Exilis for skin tightening

+1

Exilis is a great non surgical alternative for skin tightening utilizing monopolar radiofrequency treatment. I am unaware of utilizing this after LuxIR makes a difference in either's effectiveness.


West Palm Beach Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
