Ask a doctor

Can Ultrasonic Cavitation Slimming Machine Increase my Risk of Capsular Contraction?

I had my breasts augmented 2 months ago, can i still do slimming and cellulite treatments to my lower body with accent xl or velashape? awaiting your reply Thank you

Doctor Answers (1)

Ultrasonic Cavitation and Risk of Capsular Contracture

+1

   These newer techniques have not been studied extensively and there are not studies on this in relation to capsular contracture.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 230 reviews
