Is it possible to pay no more than 5000 for a bbl without having to travel and am I a good candidate for a bbl? (photos)

I'm 5 " 4 160 pounds and I'm 27 yrs old I have 4 kids and very insecure about my body

Doctor Answers (2)

Brazilian Butt Lift Candidate

+1
The Brazilian Butt Lift is best performed on patients who desire to improve their shape.
Only 40 per cent of the fat suctioned can be used for injection.  Therefor a person with average amount of fat in a few areas can achieve a nice improvement in the shape of the waist and buttocks.
Depending on whether or not you have a full anesthesia and have the procedure done in an office based surgical center I would imagine that you could find a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon to perform this procedure at your price.  Please consult one in person prior to making treatment decisions.


New York Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 11 reviews

Is it possible to pay no more than 5000 for a bbl without having to travel and am I a good candidate for a bbl?

+1
   You are a very good candidate for Brazilian buttlift, provided that you do not have an umbilical hernia and that you realize that a tummy tuck would make the skin look better in the future.  I think regarding the price that there may be quite a difference in the result.   I perform a large number of revisions due to too little liposuctioned and/or too little transferred.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 180 reviews
