Can I Take BCAA Supplements After Brazilian Butt Lift? If So How Long Should I Wait?

Doctor Answers (1)

Branched Chain Amino Acids after Brazilian Buttlift

+1

   Branched Chain Amino Acids probably pose little risk after Brazilian buttlift.  However, I would recommend the full complement of amino acids in the form of a protein shake after surgery.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 238 reviews
