How can I get my results back? My butt has gone flat after breast feeding

I had a bbl in 2010 had great results and now I just had a baby 3mos ago and it seems that the breast feeding has made my butt completely flat again. How can I get my results back?

Doctor Answers (3)

How can I get my results back? My butt has gone flat after breast feeding

+1
Thank you for your question .
Please put your front, side pictures. These pictures are easier to see if they are taking by someone else not close to the camera. Of the area you are interested only to give you a better answer. The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.



Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 159 reviews

How can I get my results back? My butt has gone flat after breast feeding

+1
You may a good candidate for a revision Brazilian buttlift, but I would have to see pictures or examine you.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 203 reviews

BBL revision

+1
If your weight has been constant and you are back to yor pre- baby weight, I am not sure why you would have lost your butt. If you have fat reserves a revision could be done.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

You might also like...
