Ask a doctor

BBL 7 Years After Butt implants?

I am 5"0 106lbs I am in my mid 40s and shapely. I had butt implants 7 yrs ago which has helped a lot but now I have lost volume at the bottom of my butt and want to have a BBL. I have excess fat on my inner and outer thighs. Should I do it? Need a lift ...I just hope I have enough fat.

Doctor Answers (1)

BBL 7 Years After Butt implants?

+1

                    A physical exam or pictures would be helpful to determine this.  You may be able to get a dramatic improvement in contour and buttocks if you find the surgeon who will liposuction aggressively without creating contour deformities.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.

Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 147 reviews


You might also like...