How much would a BBL be for a patient my size? I'm 5'7" and 170 lbs. (photo)

These are recent pics.

Doctor Answers (5)

From 3,500 to 3,800 dollars

+2

In Dominican republic your surgery done by a board certified PS should be from 3,500 to 3,800 dollars. Including blood work, anesthesia etc.

Be sure to search for experienced PS in BBL


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 42 reviews

BBL

+2

You look like a good candidate for a brazilian butt lift. There are appears to be a decent amount of donor sites.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

BBL

+1

Thank you for your question.

According to your pictures it seems that you are a great candidate for the procedures, how ever my suggestion will be for a direct email for your individual estimate.

Jaime Campos Leon, MD
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 165 reviews

You might also like...

How much would a BBL be for a patient my size? I'm 5'7" and 170 lbs.

+1

You seem to be a good candidate for these procedures . Direct e mails are the best way to get quotes for surgery and establish contact with the surgeons .

Best wishes

Katherine Feliz Camilo, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 16 reviews

How much would a BBL be for a patient my size? I'm 5'7" and 170 lbs.

+1

The Brazilian buttlift ranges in price from about $7000 to $15000 or so.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 218 reviews
