Can You Get a BBL and a Tummy Tuck at the Same Time and Will It Be Expensive?

Hi There,

Here are a few links that may help you with your research:

Question 1

Question 2

Hopefully this helps!

Doctor Answers (1)

BBL and Tummy Tuck Together

+1

    From a technical standpoint, if a person has enough fat to transfer by liposuctioning the back and flanks, then a tummy tuck could be performed at the same time.  When this is the case, the individual is usually overweight and is at higher risk for complications, making the combination less than ideal.  However, I can envision a situation in which it could be possible.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 203 reviews
