Batten grafts have narrowed nasal base. If removed, will nose naturally widen to it's original place/will scarring prevent this?

Doctor Answers (1)

Batten Grafts and Narrow Alar Base

+1
Without pictures or an examination, it is virtually impossible to give you sound advice. In general, if the batten grafts caused the problem then removing the batten grafts will resolve the problem. Consult and trust your surgeon or seek a second opinion.

Best wishes


West Orange Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
