What to Do About Breast Imiplants That Look Wrong?

HELP! Please look at my photo and tell me what is wrong with my breast augmentation.

Doctor Answers (4)

Reviews

+1

Your breast implants appear to be low on your chest relative to your nipple but you may well have started this way and preoperative photos would have been very helpful as well


Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 43 reviews

Implant position

+1

Jsut from the one view it is difficult to say with certainty, but the lft one does look a bit low on the chest.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 16 reviews

The left implant is placed too low

+1

Based on the single view that you have submitted, Your left implant is too low and this can be corrected.

Kamran Khoobehi, MD
New Orleans Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 54 reviews

You might also like...

Breast implants need to be at the right level.

+1

Hi.

Hard to be sure from the one picture.  But I think your breast implants were put too low. The distance from your nipple to the fold under the breast is too long.  This can be corrected.

George J. Beraka, MD (retired)
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
