How long after gettin bbl with butt implants do u gotta wait to have sex??

Didnt want to ask my dr this question but i gtta kno!!!

Doctor Answers (3)

Sexual relations and BBL

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
In general, you want to be careful and use common sense after surgery. For most patients who have had isolated BBL, I would say about two weeks, but you should ask your surgeon.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

Sex after surgery

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
You should as your doctor what he or she recommends as they are the one who knows the specifics of your case.  For my buttock implant surgery patient, I allow them to have sex after 2 weeks as long as the incision is completely healing well.

Luis H. Macias, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Sex after surgery

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
You will get different recommendations concerning this issue. I would recommend waiting around 4 weeks. 
