Asian Guy 45 Cheek Implant, Will Buccal Fat Removal and Neck Lipo Give More Masculine Look? (photo)

Want a more masculine high cheek bone (sub-malar) implant, better jawline and sharper feature 1) sub-malar implant for forward protrusion rather sideway? 2) neck liposuction to removed double chin and sharper jawline? 3) buccal fat for masculine dent under cheeks as being Asian has puffy cheeks 4) chin implant? Concern about face lifting in 50s as concern about scar line and loss of sideburns. Thus thought if I improve profile remove the fat and implant would increase my profile and feature.

Doctor Answers (2)

Prioritizing impact of surgical procedures

+1

Based on your pictures, the combination of chin augmentation and submental liposuction will make the most significant change in terms of making your face appear more "masculine".  This will give you a sharper jaw/neckline and improve your profile drastically.  Buccal fat removal would have a subtle but not significant impact on contouring your face given your age.  


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Buccal fat pad reduction to masaculinize

+1


Raj S. Ambay, MD
Tampa Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
