Ask a doctor

I just got artefll last week I did artefill to my face and I want to perform ultherapy will be effective?

Doctor Answers (1)

Ultherapy and fillers

+1

In general we prefer no to apply Ultherapy directly over fillers such as Artefill (and others) but there is usually no reason why you could not have both procedures. Often the Ultherapy is applied to areas of the face where fillers are not.


Seattle Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 28 reviews
