Ask a doctor

No Change After Using Artefill

I had subcision and Artefill to correct acne scars on face. I just had second round of Artefill and right after and until about four days I could not see any scars. Now my skin is now back to clearly being able to see scars? What happened?

Doctor Answers (1)

No Change After Using Artefill

+1

Thank you for your question. Multiple and combination treatments may be required depending on the severity of the acne scars.  I would recommend being treated under the supervision of a Board Certified Dermatologist or Plastic Surgeon for safest and best treatment option. I hope this helps.

Bay Area Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 12 reviews


You might also like...